A selection of equestrian images from eventing trials
Horse trials and Eventing
Continue scrolling down through the Cross country to Show Jumping and Dressage
Andrew Nicholson - CIC*** Burnham Market 2017
Andrew Hoy - CIC*** Burnham Market 2017
Blyth Tait - CIC*** Burnham Market 2017
Jonty Evans - CIC*** Burnham Market 2017
Nicola Wilson - CIC*** Burnham Market 2017
Oliver Townend - CIC*** Burnham Market 2017
Pippa Funnel - CIC** Burnham Market 2017
Sir Mark Todd - CIC** Burnham Market 2017
Veera Peltokangas - CIC** Burnham Market 2017
Beanie Sturgis on Lebowski - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Sarah Stretton on Celtic Conection IV - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Zara Tindall on Watkins - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Mary Lofthouse on In the Sky - CCI* Houghton 2016
Ella Hitchman on Wills Rebel - CCI* Houghton 2016
Oliver Townend on Note Worthy - British Intermediate winner FBE Gatcombe 2015
Oliver Townend on Power Drive - Houghton 2014
Rosie Fry on In Vogue 11- Houghton 2014
Paul Tapner on Bonza King of Rouge- Burnham 2014
Paul Tapner on Yogi Bear viii - Burnham 2014
Angus Smales on 'A bit to much' - Burnham 2014
Pippa Funnell on Billy the Biz - Burnham 2014
William Fox-Pitt - Houghton 2013
Karim Laghouag - Houghton 2013
Emily Llewellyn on Junior 2 - Houghton 2013
Andrew Nicholson on Avebury - Badminton 2013
Lauren Shannon on Zero Flight - Badminton 2013
Louisa Milne Home on King Eider- Badminton 2013
Sarah Stretton on Skip On - Badminton 2013
Paul Tapner on Kilronan - Badminton 2013
Andrew Nicholson on Avebury - 1st place & Winners Burghley 2012
Sinead Halpin on Manoir de Carneville - 2nd Place Burghley 2012
William Fox-Pitt riding Parklane Hawk - 3rd Place Burghley 2012
Lucy Jackson clears the Cottesmore Leap - Burghley 2012
Mary King on Cavalier Venture - Houghton 2012
Francis Whittington on Charter Party - Houghton 2012
Zara Phillips on Silver Lining V - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2011
William Fox-Pitt on Oslo - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2011
Paul Tapner on Caicos - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2011
James Sommerville on Kiltealy King - Houghton 2011
Katey Cuthberston clears the picture frame with Persiflage - Houghton 2011
Julia Krajewski riding Krispe B - Winner CCI* Section A Houghton 2010
Anneke Warnecke on Laurus Ghareeb - Houghton 2010
Zara Tindall on High Kingdom - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Simon Vatcher on Camblin Hill - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Francis Whittington on Hasty Imp - FBE/ BET Gatcombe 2016
Pippa Funnell on MGH Grafton Street - CCI** Houghton 2016
Izzy Picton-Turbervill on Killbeggan K - CCI* Houghton 2016
Alex Postolowski on Islanmore Ginger - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2015
Andrew Nicholson on Ulises - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2015
Georgie Strang on Cooley Business Time - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2015
Nick Gauntlett on El Grado - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2015
Paul Tapner on Vanir Kamira - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2015
Olivia Wilmot on Cool Dancer - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2015
Christopher Burton on TS Jamaimo - Winner CIC3* FBE Gatcombe 2015
William Fox Pitt on Luxury FH - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2015
An absolute rarity in eventing terms - WFP just about to get a dunking!!
A wet William
Caroline Powell - Burnham 2015
Paul Tapner - Burnham 2015
Francis Whitington - Burnham 2015
William Fox Pitt - Burnham 2015
Sophie Llewellyn on Ballymoon - Houghton 2014
Rosalind Canter on Cekatinka - Houghton 2014
Daisy Berkeley on Kiltubrid Rhapsody - Houghton 2014
Marcelo Tosi on Glenfly - Houghton 2014
Ollie Townend on Colonel Joe - Burnham 2014
Charlotte Barber on Gran Sho - Burnham 2014
Bert Bolton on Purple sands- Burnham 2014
Sam Griffiths on Outward Bound - Burnham 2014
Virginia Turnbull on - Burnham 2014
Aaron Millar surfing with Allercombe Ellie - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
Alexander Peternell riding AP Topstar - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
Paul Tapner riding Pioneer Milly - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
Dan Jocelyn riding Haokonn - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
Ludwig Svenerstall riding Catania - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
Mary King riding Cavalier Venture - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
Antoinette McKeown riding A - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
Daniel Alderson riding Cloud Atlas - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
Sam Griffiths riding Angelo IV - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
Mathew Heath riding - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2013
John Paul Sheffield at the Olympic Diamond - Houghton 2013
Kristina Cook on Star Witness - Houghton 2013
Tom Jackson on Waltham Fiddlers Find - Houghton 2013
Alex Liddle on Romeo Z - Houghton 2013
Caroline Powell on Macamore - Houghton 2013
Ingrid Klimke on Hale-Bob - Houghton 2013
David Doel on Kings Cross - Houghton 2013
Beanie Sturgis on Lebowski - Badminton 2013
Lucy Wiegersma on Simon Porloe - Badminton 2013
Kai-Steffen Meier on Karascada M - Badminton 2013
Sam Griffiths on Paulank Brockagh - Badminton 2013
Jonathon Paget on Clifton Lush - JP was the overall winner Badminton 2013
Ben Hobday on Gun A B Good!! - Burghley 2012
Beanie Sturgis on Lebowski - Burghley 2012
Willa Newton riding Neelix - Burghley 2012
William Fox-Pitt enters the record books as a 6th time winner - Burghley 2011
Angus Smales riding Ballyvooney - Burghley 2011
Blyth Tait on Santos 2 - Burghley 2011
Mark Todd on Major Milestone - Burghley 2011
Angus Smales riding Clover Hero - British Intermediate Champions FBE Gatcombe 2011
Bill Levett on Silky Stone - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2011
Neil Spratt on Hugo's There 3 - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2011
William Fox-Pitt - Festival of British Eventing Gatcombe 2011
Pippa Funnell MBE clearing the water on Billy Black Jack - Winner CCI* Houghton 2011
Hector Payne on Jolly Jake - Houghton 2011
Adrian Little clearing on Timone - Houghton 2011
Rebbeca Howe on the Surfing Smurf - Houghton 2011
Private Rudolph and Tom McEwen jumping in the rain - Houghton 2011
Georgie Strang on Whiskey Roo - Houghton 2011
Kristina Cook riding Estralita - Houghton 2010
Gina Ruck on Viper Priba - Houghton 2010
Amelia Green guiding Grimley Fiendish through the water - Houghton 2010
Emma Swadlo clearing on Technoload - Houghton 2010
Emily Galbraith riding Crown Alliance at Badminton 2010
Zara Phillips on Glenbuck - Badminton 2010
Elizabeth Power riding Kilpatrick River - Badminton 2010
Kai Ruder on Les Prince des Bois - Badminton 2010
Annabel Wigley on Black Drum - Badminton 2010
Nick Gauntlet on Rocket Science - Badminton 2010
Caroline Powell on Lenamore - Badminton 2010
Jeanette Brakewell on Major Buck - Badminton 2010
Oliver Townend on Dunbeau - winners FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Tom McEwen on Toledo de Kerser - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Emily Baldwin on Ringwood Cooley - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Andrew Nicholson on Cillnabraden Evo - FBE Gatcombe 2015
Vittoria Panizzon on Hoos Harry - FBE Gatcombe 2014
William Fox-Pitt show jumping - FBE Gatcombe 2014
William Fox-Pitt riding Chilli Morning - FBE Gatcombe 2013
Lucinda Fredericks on Flying Finish - Houghton 2013
Ingrid Klimke on Tabasco TSF - Houghton 2013
Nicola Wilson on Bulana - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Harry Dzenis on Xam - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Izzy Taylor on KBIS Briarlands Matilda - FBE/BETA Gatcombe 2016
Andreas Ostholt on Castell - Houghton 2012
Laura Kenney-Herbert on Billy Bear - Houghton 2012
Emily Hyslop on Waldo III - Houghton 2012
Mathew Wright on Dark Crusader - Houghton 2012
Alberto Guigni excercising Easy - Houghton 2011
Sir Mark Todd - Houghton 2014
Andrew Nicholson - Houghton 2014
Oliver Townend - Houghton 2014
Piggy French having a thoughtful moment on Jakarta - CIC*** Sect 'C Winner Houghton 2012
Piggy French on Alvescot Prada - Houghton 2011